Smartkids.

In SmartKids we offer high quality clothes for newborns, babies and kids, boys and girls.

Find Us.

Meliki, Kentrikis 7 Veria, Tsoupeli Antoniou 5 Alexandreia, Vetsopoulou Dimitriou 131 +30 23310-20778 info@smartkids.gr

Follow Us.

Free shipping for orders over 39€

Back to top
smartkids paidika kai vrefika rouxa
  /  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

The company Stoumpiaris George (hereinafter Smartkids) respects the personal data of its visitors / users and ensures that their personal data is collected, stored and protected when they use our services through our website and our online store smartkids.gr. Therefore, our online store smartkids.gr is fully harmonized and uses your personal data in accordance with the European regulation regulation EU2016 / 679 (GDPR) giving users the right to download, edit or delete them.

Personal data management

When users / visitors broswe our website www.smartkids.gr or for accessing its content except only when the users / visitors themselves provide it voluntarily in order to provide access to applications or services that will be available through the website.

We collect your personal data when you fill out the contact form or when you register on our website by filling out the registration form in order to create your personal account. Also when you make a purchase from our online store filling out the required for the purchase fields in chechout page and when you make a donation filling out the required fields. For your own safety, you should also treat all personal data provided through our services as private and confidential and do not disclose it to any third parties.

In any case, only the employees of Smartkids, our technicians and absolutely no one else has access to your personal data. Access to your data without authorization even by the employees of our company is prohibited without our explicit consent. Additionally we will never transfer your data or parts thereof to unauthorized persons or third parties. he only exception provided for their notification by law is only to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

Personal data protection

All your personal data is protected and managed in accordance with the terms and rules of Greek legislation and in particular Law 2472/1997. Our company strictly follows all the rules established by the relevant legal framework. Also, all your information, data and transactions are governed by the principles of confidentiality of communications (electronic and non-electronic) and commercial transactions. All necessary measures are taken to protect and ensure their confidentiality during transmission and / or execution of transactions.

User options

At any time all users have the right not to used their e-mail or other data, by sending a message to the e-mail address: info@smartkids.gr.

At any time all users may object to the use of their personal data, request a report with information of the data we hold or request a change or even deletion of it. The above is done with a written request from the user himself at the email address: info@smartkids.gr or contacting our store in Veria or by phone: 23310-20778.

Cookies

Cookies are data files that are transferred from a web server to the user’s computer, in order to keep statistics. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how visitors use our website and help improve its structure and content without being able to verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies. Be aware that choosing to reject cookies may make it difficult or impossible to use certain parts of the site.

Categories of cookies that we use on our website

1. Essentials Cookies: These are cookies which are strictly necessary for our website to be able to operate or to provide you with a service on our website which you have requested. These cookies cannot identify individual users.
2. Functional Cookies: These cookies store user’s options and settings in order to provide a more functional and personalized browsing, can not identify a visitor and are used inclusively to improve the performance of a website.
3. Performance and Analytics Cookies: These cookies store anonymous information about how our website is used by users and record performance and error statistics without being able to monitor browsing activity on other websites. These data contribute to the improvement of the services provided by our website.
4. Remarketing Cookies: These cookies allow ad providers to display advertising messages to users through their ad networks, based on how they use our website on their previous visits. Our advertising activities include remarketing through the Google advertising network.

Delete Cookies

In case you want to delete cookies, you can consult the instructions given by each browser (chrome, Mozilla, Explorer etc). Als your device’s operating system may contain additional cookie control settings.

Some services or features of the Website may be designed to operate using cookies, and disabling cookies may affect your ability to use them.